Old 03-06-2003, 08:01 AM   #1
malexx
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 104
Default Problem with ioA

ioA just works under XP?? or under NT too?
I am not able to get it work on any NT Version!
I set up alle correctly on XP,and with the same Config,and same Passes,it dont work under NT!

Any Solutions maybe?
malexx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2003, 08:33 AM   #2
malexx
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 104
Default

hm,there are no logs,and no debug is made,but all is aktivated???
What is this?why ioA is not working,responding?
Its NT 5 ServicePack2
malexx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2003, 10:49 AM   #3
malexx
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 104
Default

is there another way to have nuke etc without ioA?
malexx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2003, 02:24 PM   #4
darkone
Disabled
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Administrator
 
darkone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 2,230
Default

Running different version of ioFTPD? latest ioftpd does not work with ioa (due bug).
darkone is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2003, 02:54 PM   #5
malexx
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 104
Default

äh, i have 4.54,and its working,on xp

anyway i try with older versions,and same problem!
malexx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2003, 03:57 PM   #6
GARF
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 5
Default

Working fine on XP SP1 with :

ioFTPD-beta4-1-5
and
ioA.0.7.0

No problem, all functions are ok.
GARF is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2003, 05:40 PM   #7
malexx
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 104
Default

yeah, xp ,but not on NT for me
malexx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2003, 10:29 AM   #8
malexx
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 104
Default

no slolutions?
malexx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2003, 11:54 AM   #9
WarC
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 426
Default

I'd say its a dll problem.

run it in a commandpromt with ioa.exe ioaver. Does it give an error then? like missing dll

I have not tried ioa on nt systems. Only xp and 2000, 2000AS, 2000DS


/WarC
WarC is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2003, 05:07 PM   #10
malexx
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 104
Default

ok,i will try it

OK i found the Problem,just copy the MSVCP60.dll in the ioA Script Folder
malexx is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
alle, correctly, ioa, problem, work

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Flash hangs during transfers slatts General Discussion 5 01-14-2005 07:50 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:35 PM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)