Go Back   FlashFXP Forums > > > >

Harm's scripts ioBanana, Readd script, ioVote

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 02-20-2004, 02:50 AM   #1
hycks
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 36
Default

hi !
humm, i have a small problem with !stasup.
The bot show the stat, but, there aren't good :/

6-:: 4top10 uploaders ::- #01 monkey @ 7.50mb :: #02 ioFTPD @ 0.00mb :: #03 u1 @ 0.00mb :: #04 u2 @ 0.00mb :: #05 u3 @ 0.00mb :: #06 u4 @ 0.00mb :: #%pos07 %name07 @ %total07 :: #%p

i think its about cookies.

i have this :
[b]:[b]:- #%pos01 %name01 @ %total01 :: #%pos02 %name02 @ %total02 :: #%pos03 %name03 @ %total03 :: #%pos04 %name04 @ %total04 :: #%pos05 %name05 @ %total05 :: #%pos06 %name06 @ %total06 :: #%pos07 %name07 @ %total07 :: #%pos08 %name08 @ %total08 :: #%pos09 %name09 @ %total09 :: #%pos10 %name10 @ %total10"


what the good cookies ?
hycks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2004, 11:31 AM   #2
Mouton
Posse Member
Ultimate Scripter
ioFTPD Administrator
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 1,956
Default

use the default one. don't touch it.

maybe ur using diff. stats section, and the bot do SITE STATS allup instead of SITE STATS all SECTION 0
..? Check in your .tcl... search for SITE STATS
Mouton is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2004, 01:07 PM   #3
hycks
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 36
Default

ok so, in my .tcl i have

set status [catch { set ee [::ftp::Quote $ioss(ftp) SITE stats ALLUP SECTION 0] } result]

set status [catch { set ee [::ftp::Quote $ioss(ftp) SITE STATS ALLDN SECTION 0] } result]

set status [catch { set ee [::ftp::Quote $ioss(ftp) SITE STATS MONTHUP COUNT 9999 SECTION 0] } result]


To active the stat, i must put at 1 the site stats ?
hycks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2004, 01:14 PM   #4
Harm
Too much time...
Ultimate Scripter
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,430
Default

What does the bot say in the partyline when you use !statsup ?
Harm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2004, 05:46 AM   #5
hycks
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 36
Default

when i type !statsup, the bot does nothing in party-line :/
hycks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2004, 05:13 AM   #6
hycks
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 36
Default

is there a solution ? i haven't find it alone
hycks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2004, 05:16 AM   #7
Harm
Too much time...
Ultimate Scripter
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,430
Default

Enable debug and verbose (see faq.txt).
What does it say in the partyline now ?
Harm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2004, 05:29 AM   #8
hycks
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 36
Default

humm, now i say this :

[02:19] debug | -> rc=" "
-> msgtext=""
-> state="quote"
[02:19] debug | ---> SITE stats ALLUP SECTION 1
[02:19] debug | -> rc="200"
-> msgtext="+-----------------------------------------+"
-> state="quote_sent"
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-+-----------------------------------------+
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| Alltime Top Uploaders |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-+-----------------------------------------+
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| ## | USER @ GROUP | MBYTES |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-+----+-------------------------+----------+
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| 01 | monkey @ Siteops | 1408.6 |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| 02 | user1 @ Siteops | 0.0 |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| 03 | user2 @ build | 0.0 |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| 04 | user3 @ Siteops | 0.0 |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| 05 | user4 @ build | 0.0 |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| 06 | user @ sitebot | 0.0 |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-+----+-------------------------+----------+
[02:19] debug control | C: 200 Command successful.

:/
hycks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2004, 06:19 AM   #9
Harm
Too much time...
Ultimate Scripter
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,430
Default

You have less than 10 users. How do you want the script to be able to display stats for 10 users ?
Harm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2004, 06:53 AM   #10
hycks
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 36
Default

lol no its just because i haven't config the number of the stats, where i put the number ?

because i have put a "5" after every "COUNT", and after every "SECTION" i have put to 1.
example :
SITE STATS MONTHUP COUNT 5 SECTION 1

its wright ?
hycks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2004, 07:42 AM   #11
Harm
Too much time...
Ultimate Scripter
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,430
Default

Why do you want to display 10 users then ?
If you want to display only 5 users, you should use:
"#%pos01 %name01 @ %total01 :: #%pos02 %name02 @ %total02 :: #%pos03 %name03 @ %total03 :: #%pos04 %name04 @ %total04 :: #%pos05 %name05 @ %total05"
instead of
"#%pos01 %name01 @ %total01 :: #%pos02 %name02 @ %total02 :: #%pos03 %name03 @ %total03 :: #%pos04 %name04 @ %total04 :: #%pos05 %name05 @ %total05 :: #%pos06 %name06 @ %total06 :: #%pos07 %name07 @ %total07 :: #%pos08 %name08 @ %total08 :: #%pos09 %name09 @ %total09 :: #%pos10 %name10 @ %total10"
Harm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2004, 07:54 AM   #12
hycks
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 36
Default

yes, for that its ok, but, the stats aren't good :/ they are always the same :

[04:43] debug | -> rc=" "
-> msgtext=""
-> state="quote"
[04:43] debug | ---> SITE stats ALLUP SECTION 0
[04:43] debug | -> rc="200"
-> msgtext="+-----------------------------------------+"
-> state="quote_sent"
[04:43] debug control | C: 200-+-----------------------------------------+
[04:43] debug control | C: 200-| Alltime Top Uploaders |
[04:43] debug control | C: 200-+-----------------------------------------+
[04:43] debug control | C: 200-| ## | USER @ GROUP | MBYTES |
[04:43] debug control | C: 200-+----+-------------------------+----------+
[04:43] debug control | C: 200-| 01 | monkey @ Siteops | 7.5 |
[04:43] debug control | C: 200-| 02 | user1 @ Siteops | 0.0 |
[04:43] debug control | C: 200-| 03 | user2 @ build | 0.0 |
[04:43] debug control | C: 200-| 04 | user3 @ Siteops | 0.0 |
[04:43] debug control | C: 200-| 05 | user4 @ build | 0.0 |
[04:43] debug control | C: 200-| 06 | user @ sitebot | 0.0 |
[04:43] debug control | C: 200-+----+-------------------------+----------+
[04:43] debug control | C: 200 Command successful.

and if i put SITE stats ALLUP SECTION 1

he say :

02:19] debug | -> rc=" "
-> msgtext=""
-> state="quote"
[02:19] debug | ---> SITE stats ALLUP SECTION 1
[02:19] debug | -> rc="200"
-> msgtext="+-----------------------------------------+"
-> state="quote_sent"
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-+-----------------------------------------+
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| Alltime Top Uploaders |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-+-----------------------------------------+
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| ## | USER @ GROUP | MBYTES |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-+----+-------------------------+----------+
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| 01 | monkey @ Siteops | 1408.6 |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| 02 | user1 @ Siteops | 0.0 |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| 03 | user2 @ build | 0.0 |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| 04 | user3 @ Siteops | 0.0 |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| 05 | user4 @ build | 0.0 |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-| 06 | user @ sitebot | 0.0 |
[02:19] debug control | C: 200-+----+-------------------------+----------+
[02:19] debug control | C: 200 Command successful.


but that not the good stat :/
hycks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2004, 08:26 AM   #13
Harm
Too much time...
Ultimate Scripter
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,430
Default

What version of ioFTPD are you using ?
What stats section are you using ?
Harm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2004, 08:37 AM   #14
hycks
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 36
Default

[14:30:38] [R] site version
[14:30:38] [R] 200-ioFTPD version 5-3-9r
[14:30:38] [R] 200-ioBanana version v19-free
[14:30:38] [R] 200 Command successful.

hum, ah ok, now its good, but i haven't put athe good section, but, if there are many section, how i can do?
hycks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2004, 09:31 AM   #15
Mouton
Posse Member
Ultimate Scripter
ioFTPD Administrator
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 1,956
Default

you can't.
u can only show a single stats section with ioB atm.
U can setup sections to use diff. credits # and the same stats #.
Mouton is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
%total07, cookies, good, problem

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Flash hangs during transfers slatts General Discussion 5 01-14-2005 07:50 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:09 PM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)