Go Back   FlashFXP Forums > > > >

ADDiCT's scripts sitewho.exe, ioGroups, ioGui, ioLimitTransfers, ioSecureAdduser

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 12-16-2003, 04:15 AM   #241
ADDiCT
Senior Member
FlashFXP Beta Tester
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 517
Default

i'll use Int() instead of Round() in ioGui2
ADDiCT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2003, 10:05 AM   #242
dj-trix
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 15
Default

actualy now that i look at it. i think the number is broken all together. like right now its showing 85394MB for one user. there is no way that user has leeched 85GB!!!

so maybe there is some other problem somewhere?
dj-trix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2003, 11:11 AM   #243
ADDiCT
Senior Member
FlashFXP Beta Tester
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 517
Default

at what EXACT transferstate does that happen ?
uploading/downloading/idle ?
ADDiCT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2003, 11:42 PM   #244
dj-trix
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 15
Default

ok, i get it now. its counting in KB. but you wrote MB beside it. it happens at all upload speeds. the rounding doesn't happen on download, but the number is still being displayed in KB instead of MB.

ohh, and im sorry, i forgot to mention: this is the stats in the iobanana site cid window, not the ioguiwho.exe window. that one doesn't seem to work at all for me.

also, an unrelated thought. it would be wikid to have a % done on files being transfered
...well i guess this is only possible on downloads....


thanx
dj-trix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2003, 01:08 AM   #245
ADDiCT
Senior Member
FlashFXP Beta Tester
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 517
Default

hmmm yes, i kinda ignored the ioBanana CID code for a while
i'm thinking if it's worth to release a fixed 1.2.25 before 2.0.0
ADDiCT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2004, 12:03 PM   #246
lucaz
Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 77
Default

EVERYTIME I WANT TO USE IOGUI AND PRESS IOGUIWHO.EXE I GET THIS ERROR:


RUNTIME ERROR '91':
OBJECT VARIABLE OR WITH BLOCK VARIABLE NOT SET

GOT THE NEWEST IOFTPD VERSION (beta5-5-0r) WITH IOBANANA V19

WHAT CAN I DO ABOUT THIS ?

GREETS
lucaz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2004, 04:30 PM   #247
Zer0Racer
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 703
Default

1uc4z, you really need to stop using all capitol letters.
Zer0Racer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2004, 04:31 PM   #248
lucaz
Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 77
Default

hehe, ok sorry
lucaz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2004, 02:07 AM   #249
ko0ky_2
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 17
Default

Hey great work on ioGUI, i love this addon. I admin multiple sites and sometimes get confused which site is which. Was wondering if there's anyway to add option in .ini file for custom title bar naming. or maybe a varible for Sitename?

for example right now it says ioGui --- v1.1.22 maybe from the ini i could set it up to display ioGui --- v1.1.22 - [SiteName]. Oh and mousing over the icon in the system tray displaying the sitename would be really nice too.

Just a suggestion to make the tool even easier. thanks for even considering my suggestion.

ko0ky_2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2004, 02:30 AM   #250
ADDiCT
Senior Member
FlashFXP Beta Tester
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 517
Default

already implemented in ioGui2

(first version will be released after my exams, in the first week of februari)
ADDiCT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2004, 01:26 AM   #251
ShadowTech
Junior Member
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1
Default

gotta say that I love this prog, it makes everything so much easier than having to load up flash and use each command.

I have it running pretty well on a remote 5.5.6r site, but telnet .who does not work, telnet is logged in and I have the permissions, it just does nothing. However, ioGuiWho works fine.

Also, I used to be able to grab the ioftpd.ini file no problem under the Server settings section, but now it won't load. I get the headers showing in the (FTP) window, but nothing loads up in Server Settings. Tried this on my local machine and it also wouldn't load. I had just upgraded from a previous version of io .. was something changed in the ini that is blocking ioGui from loading?

Another thing.. on the ioGuiWho.exe in activity list I had to change the following to get it working right.
menu_sitewho = kick %(user) | site kill user=%(user)
to
menu_sitewho = kick %(user) | site kill %(cid)

The user=%(user) wouldn't give me any response in the results panel.
ShadowTech is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2004, 06:08 AM   #252
ADDiCT
Senior Member
FlashFXP Beta Tester
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 517
Default

since 5.4, some things are indeed not working anymore

- ioGui2 won't use a telnet connection anymore, only one 'activity list' (to keep things simple), so that solves the telnet .who problem.
- server config wil not be implemented in the first release of ioGui2, but will follow soon.
- about the kick menuitem: 'site kill user=%(user)' is a command for sitekill.exe by FTPServerTools. Since 5.4, ioFTPD has a built-in command to kick users by CID and by name.
ADDiCT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2004, 10:34 AM   #253
toki
Senior Member
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 221
Default

addict: will u implement a host cookie additional to ip cookie? even default swho hat host display *g* or did u decide not to do so?
toki is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2004, 10:50 AM   #254
ADDiCT
Senior Member
FlashFXP Beta Tester
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 517
Default

ioGui2 will lookup ip's on clientside

or are u talking about sitewho.exe ?
the reason my sitewho doesn't lookup hostnames, is that there is no way to tell if it will take 1ms or 5s to lookup a hostname, and u don't want to wait 5s every time u run 'site who'
ADDiCT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2004, 10:52 AM   #255
Mouton
Posse Member
Ultimate Scripter
ioFTPD Administrator
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 1,956
Default

isn't the hostname in the shmem struct along with ip ?
Mouton is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
ftp, list, server, service, users

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:27 AM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)