Go Back   FlashFXP Forums > > > >

! Other Scripts Support Support for all other scripts...

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 09-09-2004, 04:26 PM   #1
biboun
Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 87
Wink ioTRANSCRED

New Credits Transfert system Scripts ioftpd & glftpd by irc. Need ioA script for ioftpd. Use the Command SITE GIVE & SITE TAKE.

Script also check number of credit and stop transfert if credits ask is more important than credits available.

Read the README file

Script : Download

Post your comments here
biboun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2004, 02:23 AM   #2
BlueMax
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 18
Default

hei mate i really need this script cause of password check :P
but i have also 15 sites...and i don't understand if i have to specify all the combinations in the .tcl or something..

if {$Ftp1 == "server1"} {set Ftp1 = "01"}
if {$Ftp1 == "server2"} {set Ftp1 = "02"}

if {$Ftp2 == "server1"} {set Ftp2 = "01"}
if {$Ftp2 == "server2"} {set Ftp2 = "02"}

i mean, is this for:

!transfert biboun somepasswd server1 server2 2000

and maybe also

!transfert biboun somepasswd server2 server1 2000

? thx
BlueMax is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2004, 03:14 AM   #3
biboun
Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 87
Default yep

In the Ini file, server are number :
01_FTP=
01_PORT=
...
Its the server 01

I do this for an generic utilisation.

Correct utilisation in irc are : !transfer login pass 01 02 MB

But your site have a name so if you want use transfert with the name of your servers, you must make

if {$Ftp1 == "server1"} {set Ftp1 "01"}
if {$Ftp1 == "server2"} {set Ftp1 "02"}

if {$Ftp2 == "server1"} {set Ftp2 "01"}
if {$Ftp2 == "server2"} {set Ftp2 "02"}

Like that you can make !transfer login pass server1 server2 2000
or !transfer login pass server2 server1 2000. Be careful, 01 in the ini file is the real ip of server1.

Sorry for my bad english
biboun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2004, 09:13 AM   #4
Mouton
Posse Member
Ultimate Scripter
ioFTPD Administrator
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 1,956
Default

A better way to do that without having to duplicate the info would be:

Code:
set FtpNames "Server1Name Server2Name Server3Name ..."

...
set Ftp1 [GetFTPName $Ftp1]
set Ftp2 [GetFTPName $Ftp2]
...

proc GetFTPName {$Ftp} {
  global FtpNames
  set i 1
  foreach name $FtpNames {
    if {$Ftp == $name} {
      if {$i>9} { return $i } else { return "0$i" }
    }
    incr i
  }
  return $Ftp
}
Mouton is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2004, 10:17 AM   #5
biboun
Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 87
Default yes

Yep, shure its a best way.

Thanks Mouton.

------------------------
New version available with his code - tks Mouton
biboun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2004, 02:33 PM   #6
BlackDragon
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 9
Default

I have installed your script on my server, but i have o little problem

When i do : !transfer test01 test 01 Server1 Server2 2000

The bot do three times the operation

(<_Server1> [ GIVE ] ¤ User: test01 ¤ Size: 2000MB By BotTransfert@NoGroup
<_Server1> [ GIVE ] ¤ User: test01 ¤ Size: 2000MB By BotTransfert@NoGroup
<_Server1> [ GIVE ] ¤ User: test01 ¤ Size: 2000MB By BotTransfert@NoGroup
<_Server2> [ TAKE ] ¤ User: test01 ¤ Size: 2000MB By BotTransfert@NoGroup
<_Server2> [ TAKE ] ¤ User: test01 ¤ Size: 2000MB By BotTransfert@NoGroup
<_Server2> [ TAKE ] ¤ User: test01 ¤ Size: 2000MB By BotTransfert@NoGroup)

Can you help me ?

Sorry for my ba english
BlackDragon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2004, 04:18 PM   #7
biboun
Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 87
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by BlackDragon
I have installed your script on my server, but i have o little problem

When i do : !transfer test01 test 01 Server1 Server2 2000

The bot do three times the operation
Hum, Code C exec one time the function i'm shure

I join you on #ioftpd quickly for debug
biboun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2004, 10:21 AM   #8
biboun
Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 87
Default re

Somebody have the same problem ?

--------
BlackDragon you are on #ioftpd ? I want talk with you because with this information, i cant make anything.
biboun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2004, 08:25 AM   #9
Yip
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 21
Default

Nice simple script but why do i always ger:

[TRANSCRED] [INFOS] FTP Source TiMEouT (server online ?)

they are both online....

am i that stupid ? Guess so :P
Yip is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2004, 04:58 PM   #10
biboun
Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 87
Default hum

Verify your setup tcl and the ini file. If you have a probleme :
1 - Bad configuration ini & tcl ?
2 - use SSL connection ?
3 - I dont know
biboun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2004, 06:14 PM   #11
Coffee
Senior Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Foundation User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 100
Default

Seems a nice script

Only get it ti work with the first two sites in the .ini file

Does the exe and ini need to be on all sites?
I editted the tcl only with the path to ioTRANSCRED an de ftpnames, seperated with a space. The ftp names are corresponding to the ftp01 etc in the ini file right?

also got this error in bot :
[00:45] Tcl error [msg:bib-transfert]: invoked "break" outside of a loop

greetz
Coffee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2004, 04:47 PM   #12
-=DoBBeR=-
Senior Member
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 298
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by Coffee

also got this error in bot :
[00:45] Tcl error [msg:bib-transfert]: invoked "break" outside of a loop

[/B]
I get the same error..
-=DoBBeR=- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2004, 07:08 AM   #13
biboun
Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 87
Default

Quote:
set Ftp1 [GetFTPName $Ftp1]
set Ftp2 [GetFTPName $Ftp2]
## .... end more

if {$Ftp1 == $Ftp2 } { putserv "PRIVMSG $nick :\[TRANSCRED\] Use this script need little reflexion !";break}
There are only break command, when ftp1 = ftp2. Put return instead of break. But verify your configuration, and test ftp1 != ftp2.

Need exe only on master, not on all server.
biboun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2004, 09:13 AM   #14
Takkero
Junior Member
FlashFXP Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 4
Default

no problem to installation but it doesn't work:

my configurations are:

c:\ioftpd and c:\windrop

now:

1) i put Transcred.exe in C:\ioFTPD\scripts\Transcred\ and it's OK!
2) i put cred.tcl in C:\Windrop\scripts\ and it's OK!
3) i put Transcred.ini in:
• c:\windrop\ but when i user !transfer it say [TRANSCRED] Use this script need little reflexion ! (so i think it not found Transcred.ini)
• c:\windrop\script\ but when i user !transfer it say [TRANSCRED] Use this script need little reflexion ! (so i think it not found Transcred.ini)
• C:\ioFTPD\scripts\Transcred\ but when i user !transfer it say [TRANSCRED] Use this script need little reflexion ! (so i think it not found Transcred.ini)

if i delete Transcred.ini it always [TRANSCRED] Use this script need little reflexion ! so...where must be past this INI File?????

i look into tcl script but there isn't a var like as:

####### PATH TO Transcred.exe
set exe "C:/ioftpd/scripts/Transcred/Transcred.exe"

for a INI file there isn't a SET INI so i really don't know how script can find it!!

Another question:

####### SET YOUR DIFFERENTS SERVERS (tks Mouton)
set FtpNames "name1 name2 name3"

what's that? i think:

name1 =
FTP_01=xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx
PORT_01=xxxxx
TYPE_01=io

is this right? so i can use !transer user password name1 name2 500

?????

Takkero is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-15-2004, 06:59 AM   #15
Takkero
Junior Member
FlashFXP Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 4
Default

ok!

i contact a friend and i discover INI files must be put in the same directory ok EXE (and not in another like as README say)

btw...

still doesn't work. i try to use promnt command of winxp sp2 and i try to lunch Transcred.exe, that's the configuration:

Trancred.ini:

[GENERAL]
PATHIO=C:\ioftpd
LOGIN=*************
PASSWD=************

[FTP]
FTP_01=127.0.0.1
PORT_01=9999
TYPE_01=io

FTP_02=127.0.0.1
PORT_02=9999
TYPE_02=io

that's the result of command:

C:\>Transcred prova prova a a 1
[TRANSCRED] [INFOS] FTP Source TiMEouT (server online ?)

prova: username
prova: password
a & a: are casual letter
1: MB to trasnfer

anyway if i put:

C:\>3 prova prova 127.0.0.1:9999 127.0.0.1:9999 1
[TRANSCRED] [INFOS] FTP Source TiMEouT (server online ?)

wtf...i think this exe has same problem...pls...some1 can help me?
Takkero is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
credits, download, ioftpd, script, site

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:26 PM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)