Old 02-27-2003, 07:41 AM   #16
thewarden
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 194
Default

PASSWORD (removed)
TAGLINE IND
FLAGS 3
CREDITS 127638 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RATIO 0 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
LIMITS 0 0 -1 -1 -1
GROUPS 6
IPS *@24.*.*.*
WKUP 478 6680935 0
MONTHUP 11221 55229944 0
MONTHDN 85 137185 0
ALLUP 1 226051905 0
ALLDN 1 591865 0

raiden

user:2:: pacrats:1:0:0:0:-1:0:591865:226051905:IND:eng:52726:127638.06:1:0:: :1:1:

The IO CREDITS 127638 is wrong?

Should it do this?

ALLTIME up 226051905 - dn 591856 = 225460049 and then into the CREDITS for IO
as earned bytes for the new IO credit sextion?

OR - has raiden already ex: if a 3:1 ratio - are these numbers at that earned 3 ratio
as listed above...I'm not 100% sure on raiden as he has altered 100001 things in it.


Other than this, the stats are now entered correctly for this user.

TW


PS: one other item - can it be done where the SYSOP can set the password - as I do have
all my users passwords - setting it ex: BOO would be easier for SYSOPS with users passwords
who wish to change the passwords themselves....than typing “raiden2ioftpd" each time.

just an idea...


By the way - great little program!
thewarden is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2003, 03:46 PM   #17
Flare2
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 91
Default

sorry to disappear, i went to wisconsin for 4 days

i believe credits should import correctly...


as for passwords, you mean have it be different for each person and u can set it, or you can set one pw for everyone?
Flare2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2003, 04:46 PM   #18
thewarden
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 194
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by Flare2
sorry to disappear, i went to wisconsin for 4 days

i believe credits should import correctly...


as for passwords, you mean have it be different for each person and u can set it, or you can set one pw for everyone?
ONE PASSWORD which the sysop can enter...instead of the
deafult one you have...would make typing it in easier if it
was ex: BOO and not the long one you have - then I could simply
change the user password as I have them for my users.

Instead of them doing it...


I could be reding the credits wrong, been busy myself this past
weekend, will triple check it.
thewarden is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2003, 04:41 AM   #19
surtin
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 24
Unhappy

When I try and use your tool I get:

Quote:
Runetime error '5':
Invalid procedure call or argument
I made sure to make the paths to the files correct, so I'm a bit stumped. I'm pretty sure I have all the VB runtimes. On Win XP with SP1.

Any help?
surtin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2003, 05:59 AM   #20
FTPServerTools
Senior Member
FlashFXP Beta Tester
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 543
Default

Hiya Flare.. I minor update on your knowledge about the raiden passwords:
From the raiden site:

field 2 m_password : user's password (clear text) <= 32 chars (make sure there is no ':' char inside the password)

field 14 m_encpass : encrypted password , leave empty if you put a clear text password already

field 17 m_pass_type : 0=normal , 2=s/key md4 , 3=s/key md5 , 4=s/key sha-1 , 6=force SSL , 7=any password , 8=des local hash , 9=md5 local has , if type = 8 or 9 , hashed password is stored in field 2 and field 14 should be empty

If field2 is empty and field14 is empty then there is no pass set (not what we want)
If field 17 = 9 (any password) then field 14 will not be used, the pass will not be encrypted. This is THE way to use raiden passwords if you ask me. Then you can convert from any program.
Field 17=0 then the encrypted password will be stored in field 14
I havent tested or tried the other fields. They are handy for converting form servu and g6 and such.
FTPServerTools is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2003, 10:49 PM   #21
SnypeTEST
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 458
Default

Raiden2ioFTPd v1.0.4 i guess.

fixed that runtime 5 error and runtime 55 error

email flare with any errors hehehehe

download the attatchment no docs included , click the "help" button.
SnypeTEST is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2003, 02:52 AM   #22
Flare2
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 91
Default

yep, teamed up with Snype on this one finally

1.0.4 should be the one for yall to use, works the best.

thx snype for the help.
Flare2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2003, 12:19 PM   #23
tnemec
Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 37
Default

Runtime Error '9'
Subscript out of range.

Any ideas?


d:\TEST\ioFTPD
d:\TEST\raid\default.user
d:\TEST\raid\default.allow
d:\TEST\raid\stat\DE-2-usr-wkdn#13.dat
d:\TEST\raid\stat\DE-2-usr-wkup#13.dat
d:\TEST\raid\stat\DE-2-usr-mndn#03.dat
d:\TEST\raid\stat\DE-2-usr-mnup#03.dat

Thats what i have for my settings
tnemec is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2003, 05:28 AM   #24
raz0r
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 16
Default

yup I got that too, changed the paths and filenames etc etc
spent about 2hrs trying to figure it out, eventually just gave up and did it by hand

cya
raz0r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2003, 11:01 AM   #25
tnemec
Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 37
Default

Atleast it wasnt just me..
tnemec is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2003, 12:51 PM   #26
SnypeTEST
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 458
Default

hmm send me those files i'll see what the problem is, easyroms@yahoo.com
SnypeTEST is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2003, 02:18 PM   #27
tnemec
Member
FlashFXP Registered User
ioFTPD Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 37
Default

I did it manually allready.
:/
thanks though
tnemec is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2003, 03:23 PM   #28
Azie
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 11
Default

Also got that runtime 9 error..
v1.0.5 soon?
Azie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2003, 10:25 AM   #29
SnypeTEST
Senior Member
ioFTPD Scripter
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 458
Default

oh ok , I'll post it tonight - I am not at home yet. and I forgot to send flare the files
SnypeTEST is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2003, 11:24 AM   #30
Azie
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 11
Default

Thumbs up
Azie is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
beta, coded, fixed, people, post

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:47 AM.

Parts of this site powered by vBulletin Mods & Addons from DragonByte Technologies Ltd. (Details)